Privacy policy For Our Apps

Privacy Policy and Terms of Uses For our Apps

Anti Theft Mobile tracker(AntTheft) Privacy Policy & Valentine Day Loves & Kids ABCD Learn Privacy Policy Hr Interview Crqacker Privacy Policy & Java Interview Cracker & Kotlin Interview Crack Privacy Policy

>Anti Theft Mobile tracker(AntTheft) Privacy Policy & Valentine Day Loves & Kids ABCD Learn Privacy Policy Hr Interview Crqacker Privacy Policy & Java Interview Cracker & Kotlin Interview Crack Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that use our app?

When downloaded this app, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

Do we collect information?

We do not collect any information from you or your device neither do we share your information with third parties, when you enter information at AntTheft setting’s page. The information you enter at the setting pages are stored on your device only, AntTheft does not require any server processing of your information that’s why this app operates solely on its own.

How does AntTheft use your information?

Our app use your information just for fulfilling its promised functionality for facilitating its users.
How do we protect your information?

Our App does not share or collect your information on any server.
We do not ask for credit card numbers or other payment related information.
We make sure the deletion of your information stored in this app upon uninstalling.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We use Google Ad mob Advertising on our app.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our app anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
• On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
Through AntTheft settings page.

How does our app handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via in-site notification
• Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Personal Information:
We do not store any of user’s personal information on any server, nor does we collect or share information with third parties. All the information accessed is just for the smooth functionality of this app for which it is designed and promise to its users.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
Anti Theft Mobile Tracker (AntTheft)
info@einzigtechnology.com
Last Edited on 2017-02-15

Joining our team

We brand ourselves by the quality of our services and the quality of our deliverable.Our Team After having worked on a diverse range of software products, our team has gained invaluable insights into building products the right way.Einzig Technology leverage this expertise to help our clients assess their existing products or architect and design new innovative products.Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Events

May 26, 2012 - The HR department of einzig technology will be present at the upcoming "I Need a Job Conference" in Grand Rapids.

Our staff will be on hand to answer any and all questions with regards to positions currently available and their associated benefits.

We will also be handing out some awesome swag as that's what 90% of the people go for - leechers!

Read More